Active11697144Private limited companyReading

ASH HURST GORING LTD

Significant control: Thomas Wynn Kirkham (25–50%), Jonathan Henry Rich (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ash Hurst Goring Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ash Hurst Goring Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASH HURST GORING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11697144) incorporated on 26 November 2018, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026 and cash of £75, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,545 companies in development of building projects in Reading with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £343 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Thomas Wynn Kirkham
    Individual · since 16 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jonathan Henry Rich
    Individual · since 16 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Matthew Perkins
    Individual · since 16 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Elegant Ppm Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 26 November 2018 · ceased 16 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 493 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£75
+70%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£75
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026—£75£0£0——0
30 November 2024—£44£948£762——0
30 November 2023—£356£948£1,000——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 November 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 493 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 47 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASH HURST GORING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.