Active11698454Private limited companyRomford

FAM TECH LTD

Significant control: Lindsey Janice Monks (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fam Tech Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores (SIC 47750). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FAM TECH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11698454) incorporated on 27 November 2018, registered in Romford. Its registered activity is retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores (SIC 47750). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £7,054, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 249% on the prior period (£2,021). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 369 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £5,733).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Lindsey Janice Monks
    Individual · since 27 November 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47750
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£7,054
+249%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−40%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£7,054
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£7,054——£93k——3
30 November 2024£2,021——£96k——5
30 November 2023£331——£106k——7
Current ratio1.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,054 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+249.0% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 November 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,054 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,021 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £331 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FAM TECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.