Active11701637Private limited companyManchester

AHF GLOBAL LIMITED

Significant control: Shumaila Mushtaq (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ahf Global Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ahf Global Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores (SIC 47721). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AHF GLOBAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11701637) incorporated on 28 November 2018, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is retail sale of footwear in specialised stores (SIC 47721). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £25, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 186% on the prior period (£5,135).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 853 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,000, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Shumaila Mushtaq
    Individual · since 28 November 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202657 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47721
Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£15k
+186%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£25
+525%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£15k
Cash at bank
£25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£15k£25£18k£21k——0
30 November 2023£5,135£4£20k£18k——0
Current ratio2.7Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £14,684 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+186.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.7
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 November 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 47 days
  2. Next accounts due57 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,135 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (retail sale of footwear in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AHF GLOBAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.