Active11701903Private limited companyEnfield

NV BUILDING LTD

Owned by Nikola Nedelchov Varbanov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NV BUILDING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11701903) incorporated on 28 November 2018, registered in Enfield. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £129k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£116k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,674 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,874, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£129k
+12%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£129k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£129k——£3,573——2
30 November 2024£116k——£4,561——2
Current ratio37.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £129,448 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 37.23
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 November 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nikola Nedelchov Varbanov
    Individual · since 28 November 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £129k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £116k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NV BUILDING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.