Active11702588Private limited companyRayleigh

JP BUILD LIMITED

Significant control: Vojislava Poole (25–50%), Ashley Poole (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jp Build Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jp Build Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JP BUILD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11702588) incorporated on 29 November 2018, registered in Rayleigh. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £56k, with -2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 43% on the prior period (£99k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,427 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,000, upper quartile £76k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Vojislava Poole
    Individual · since 29 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ashley Poole
    Individual · since 29 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£56k
−43%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
-2
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£56k
Average employees
-2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£56k——£90k——-2
31 March 2024£99k——£24k——-2
Current ratio1.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £56,319 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-43.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 November 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 64 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £99k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JP BUILD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.