Active11702849Private limited companyCrawley

INTELLPRINT LTD

Significant control: Jevgenijs Sauss (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Intellprint Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Intellprint Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTELLPRINT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11702849) incorporated on 29 November 2018, registered in Crawley. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£2,542 and cash of £145, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 127% on the prior period (−£1,122). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 407 comparable companies in Surrey (median £594, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jevgenijs Sauss
    Individual · since 29 November 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£2,542
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£145
−3%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£2,542
Cash at bank
£145
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£2,542£145————0
30 November 2024−£1,122£149£0———0
30 November 2023£1,460£975£485———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,542 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-126.6% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 November 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,542 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,122 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1,460 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTELLPRINT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.