Active11758286Private limited companyCannock

AIRWAKE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AIRWAKE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11758286) incorporated on 9 January 2019, registered in Cannock. Its registered activity is operation of sports facilities (SIC 93110). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£7,161 and cash of £4,404, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (−£5,801).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 171 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
23 January 2027in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93110
Operation of sports facilities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£7,161
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£4,404
+43940%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£7,161
Cash at bank
£4,404
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£7,161£4,404£1£45k——1
31 March 2024−£5,801£10£1£49k——1
Current ratio0.1Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£4,404Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Negative net assetsNet assets £-7,161 at 2025-04-30
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.1
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2019-01-09 (8 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dean Allan Russell
    Individual · since 9 January 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 100 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 93 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,161 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,801 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (operation of sports facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AIRWAKE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.