Active11759106Private limited company20/20 Business Park

TEAM LIFTING SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: William Phillips-Reid (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Team Lifting Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEAM LIFTING SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11759106) incorporated on 10 January 2019, registered in 20/20 Business Park. Its registered activity is technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £29k and cash of £6,515, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 103 comparable companies in Kent (median £9,822, upper quartile £63k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr William Phillips-Reid
    Individual · since 10 January 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Damian John Whiting
    Individual · since 10 January 2019 · ceased 14 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 373 days
Confirmation statement due
24 January 2027in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£29k
−11%vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£6,515
−67%vs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Jan 2025
Net assets
£29k
Cash at bank
£6,515
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£29k£6,515£24k———3
31 January 2025£32k£20k£21k———2
Cash per employee£2,172Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £28,584 at 31 January 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 January 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 373 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 93 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (technical testing and analysis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEAM LIFTING SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.