Active11761556Private limited companySwindon

JBM SOLAR PROJECTS 2 LTD

Significant control: Rwe Renewables UK Solar And Storage Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jbm Solar Projects 2 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jbm Solar Projects 2 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Production of electricity (SIC 35110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JBM SOLAR PROJECTS 2 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11761556) incorporated on 11 January 2019, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is production of electricity (SIC 35110). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£38k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £172k and profit for the year £51k. Net assets rose 57% on the prior period (−£89k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,239 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £106k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Rwe Renewables Uk Solar And Storage Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Jbm Solar Projects Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 11 January 2019 · ceased 19 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Jbm Solar Projects (Uk) Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 19 September 2019 · ceased 6 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
25 January 2027in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35110
Production of electricity
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£38k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£172k
vs Dec 2024
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£38k
Turnover
£172k
Profit for the year
£51k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£38k—£9.21m—£172k£51k0
31 December 2024−£89k—£178k—£0£8,1310
31 December 2023———————
Net margin29.5%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-37,973 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+57.1% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 January 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 93 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £89k · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (production of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JBM SOLAR PROJECTS 2 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.