Active11767781Private limited companyLondon

REDPEACOCKS LIMITED

Significant control: Muhammad Asad (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Redpeacocks Limited sell?

Registered activity: Human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REDPEACOCKS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11767781) incorporated on 15 January 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £122 and cash of £4,732, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 102% on the prior period (−£6,520).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,227 comparable companies in London (median £1,969, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Muhammad Asad
    Individual · since 15 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Zahid Ahmed
    Individual · since 15 January 2019 · ceased 20 July 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Waqar Haider
    Individual · since 20 July 2020 · ceased 4 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Zahid Masud
    Individual · since 4 October 2021 · ceased 15 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 7 days
Confirmation statement due
29 January 2027in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£122
vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£4,732
−72%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
vs Jan 2024
Net assets
£122
Cash at bank
£4,732
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£122£4,732—£367——2
31 January 2024−£6,520£17k————0
Current ratio12.89Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,366Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £122 at 31 January 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+101.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 12.89
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 January 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 97 days
  2. Next accounts duein 7 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £122 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,520 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (human resources provision and management of human resources functions), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REDPEACOCKS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.