Active11770184Private limited companyWorthing

ENSONGLOPEDIA

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ensonglopedia: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ensonglopedia sell?

Registered activity: Performing arts (SIC 90010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENSONGLOPEDIA is an active private limited company (company number 11770184) incorporated on 16 January 2019, registered in Worthing. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 231 companies in performing arts in Brighton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,157 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 16 January 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 98 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025——————0
30 November 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 January 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENSONGLOPEDIA

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.