Active11771909Private limited companyLeeds

SPRING VILLA LIMITED

Significant control: Christopher Davidson (25–50%), Aidan Keith Davidson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Spring Villa Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Spring Villa Limited sell?

Registered activity: Taxi operation (SIC 49320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPRING VILLA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11771909) incorporated on 16 January 2019, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is taxi operation (SIC 49320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 March 2025, showing net assets of £418k and cash of £195k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets fell 42% on the prior period (£716k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 390 comparable companies in Leeds (median £100, upper quartile £5,426).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Christopher Davidson
    Individual · since 25 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Aidan Keith Davidson
    Individual · since 19 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Gareth Rooney
    Individual · since 16 January 2019 · ceased 21 February 2020
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • 82-35 Holdco Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 9 March 2020 · ceased 25 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 98 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49320
Taxi operation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 March 2025
Net assets
£418k
−42%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£195k
−18%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
−12%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£418k
Cash at bank
£195k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 March 2025£418k£195k£707k———15
31 March 2024£716k£236k£928k———17
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £418,193 at 29 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-41.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £194,631
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 January 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 98 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £418k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £716k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (taxi operation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPRING VILLA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.