Active11778670Private limited companyNottingham

DTC SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: David Thomas Corbett (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dtc Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dtc Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DTC SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11778670) incorporated on 21 January 2019, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 890 companies in information technology consultancy activities in Nottingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,471 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr David Thomas Corbett
    Individual · since 21 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Claire Suzanne Hayes
    Individual · since 21 January 2019 · ceased 11 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
4 February 2027in 103 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£15k——0
31 March 2024———£9,894——0
Current ratio0.98Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.98
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 January 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 103 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DTC SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.