Active11787256Private limited companyLondon

CHEFDEANBANKS LTD

Significant control: Dean Leslie Banks (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Chefdeanbanks Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chefdeanbanks Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Event catering activities (SIC 56210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHEFDEANBANKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11787256) incorporated on 25 January 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £281k and cash of £47k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£305k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,105 comparable companies in London (median £450, upper quartile £9,628).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dean Leslie Banks
    Individual · since 25 January 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
8 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£281k
−8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£47k
−9%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£281k
Cash at bank
£47k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£281k£47k£262k£44k——1
31 March 2024£305k£52k£301k£48k——1
Current ratio7.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£47kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £280,741 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 7.09
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 January 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £281k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £305k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHEFDEANBANKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.