Active11795387Private limited companyTowcester

SILVERSTONE BREWERY LTD

Significant control: Timothy Coleman (25–50%), Alan Hawkins (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Silverstone Brewery Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Silverstone Brewery Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of beer (SIC 11050). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SILVERSTONE BREWERY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11795387) incorporated on 29 January 2019, registered in Towcester. Its registered activity is manufacture of beer (SIC 11050). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £77k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (£68k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,425 comparable companies in the UK (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Timothy Coleman
    Individual · since 29 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alan Hawkins
    Individual · since 4 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
12 February 2027in 110 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 11050
Manufacture of beer
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£77k
+14%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£77k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£77k——£12k——0
31 March 2024£68k——£18k——0
Current ratio11.61Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £77,235 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+13.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 11.61
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 January 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 110 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £77k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £68k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (manufacture of beer), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SILVERSTONE BREWERY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.