Active11795593Private limited companyHorley

COWLEY GROUP LTD

Significant control: Anthony Gurr (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cowley Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cowley Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COWLEY GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11795593) incorporated on 29 January 2019, registered in Horley. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025 and cash of £602k, with 6 employees on average.

There are 786 companies in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,461 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Anthony Gurr
    Individual · since 29 January 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 339 days
Confirmation statement due
12 February 2027in 109 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£602k
−18%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£602k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025—£602k£41k£67k——6
31 December 2024—£733k£8,399£192k——6
Current ratio9.65Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£100kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 9.65
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £601,997
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 January 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 339 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 109 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COWLEY GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.