Active11809112Private limited companyPlymouth

A J DAVIS (ENVIROELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED

Significant control: Tracy Eve Davis (25–50%), Antony James Davis (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for A J Davis (Enviroelectrical Engineers) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A J Davis (Enviroelectrical Engineers) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other engineering activities (SIC 71129). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A J DAVIS (ENVIROELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11809112) incorporated on 6 February 2019, registered in Plymouth. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £739 and cash of £2,165, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 40% on the prior period (£1,222).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,739 comparable companies in Other (median £8,713, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Tracy Eve Davis
    Individual · since 6 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Antony James Davis
    Individual · since 6 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 115 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£739
−40%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2,165
−14%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£739
Cash at bank
£2,165
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£739£2,165£28k———2
31 March 2024£1,222£2,507£39k———2
Cash per employee£1,082Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £739 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-39.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 February 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 115 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £739 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,222 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A J DAVIS (ENVIROELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.