Active11817456Private limited companyWoodford Green

VRACADEMI LTD

Significant control: Sonal Ahuja (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Vracademi Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vracademi Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VRACADEMI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11817456) incorporated on 11 February 2019, registered in Woodford Green. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£16k and cash of £632, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 354 comparable companies in Greater London (median £176, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sonal Ahuja
    Individual · since 11 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£16k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£632
No changevs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£16k
Cash at bank
£632
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£16k£632£258£17k——0
28 February 2025−£16k£632£258£17k——0
Current ratio0.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-15,702 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.05
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 February 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VRACADEMI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.