Active11820154Private limited companyLondon

S 2 CAVERSHAM LIMITED

Significant control: Briarcliff Capital Limited (25–50%), K3 Invest Limited (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for S 2 Caversham Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does S 2 Caversham Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

S 2 CAVERSHAM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11820154) incorporated on 11 February 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £21k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 36,125 companies in buying and selling of own real estate in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Briarcliff Capital Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 28 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • K3 Invest Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Harridore Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 28 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Simon Mark Berg
    Individual · since 11 February 2019 · ceased 28 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Samuel Phillip Berg
    Individual · since 11 February 2019 · ceased 28 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£21k
+26%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£21k£6,702———0
31 March 2024—£17k£1,615———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 February 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for S 2 CAVERSHAM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.