Active11829349Private limited companyGrays

EMILIA JAMES DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Owned by Russell James Bennett (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EMILIA JAMES DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11829349) incorporated on 15 February 2019, registered in Grays. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £2,471, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 65% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£21k
+65%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£2,471
+8%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£2,471
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£21k£2,471—£153k——1
31 July 2024£13k£2,286—£144k——1
Current ratio0.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,471Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,919 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+64.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 February 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Russell James Bennett
    Individual · since 15 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EMILIA JAMES DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.