Active11835258Private limited companyLondon

EMR SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Emre Koroglu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Emr Software Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EMR SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11835258) incorporated on 19 February 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £3,418 and cash of £2,055, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 72% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Emre Koroglu
    Individual · since 19 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£3,418
−72%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£2,055
−85%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£3,418
Cash at bank
£2,055
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£3,418£2,055£1,800£4,648——1
31 December 2024£12k£14k—£5,953——1
Current ratio0.83Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,055Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,418 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-72.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.83
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 February 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,418 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EMR SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.