Active11835634Private limited companyPeterborough

HAWKSBILL PROPERTY LTD

Significant control: Sandra Mary Stowell (25–50%), William John D'Eyncourt Stowell (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hawksbill Property Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hawksbill Property Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAWKSBILL PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11835634) incorporated on 19 February 2019, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£13k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 867% on the prior period (−£1,361).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,181 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sandra Mary Stowell
    Individual · since 19 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr William John D'Eyncourt Stowell
    Individual · since 19 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 399 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£13k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£13k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£13k——£29k——2
28 February 2025−£1,361——£31k——2
Current ratio0.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-13,160 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-866.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.55
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 February 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 399 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,361 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAWKSBILL PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.