Active11847757Private limited companyStevenage

4CURIOUSMINDS LIMITED

Significant control: Neil James Young (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 4curiousminds Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 4curiousminds Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

4CURIOUSMINDS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11847757) incorporated on 26 February 2019, registered in Stevenage. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£946, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,183 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £7,181, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Neil James Young
    Individual · since 26 February 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£946
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£946
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£946——£2,003——1
28 February 2025−£946——£2,003——1
Current ratio0.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-946 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.08
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 February 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £946 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £946 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 4CURIOUSMINDS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.