Active11858609Private limited companyDroitwich

RENAM ESTATES LTD

Significant control: Roland Obi Etti (25–50%), Elizabeth Etti (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Renam Estates Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Renam Estates Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RENAM ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11858609) incorporated on 4 March 2019, registered in Droitwich. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£48k and cash of £1,129, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£47k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Roland Obi Etti
    Individual · since 13 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Elizabeth Etti
    Individual · since 13 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 March 2019 · ceased 13 March 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 432 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£48k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£1,129
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£48k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£48k£1,129—£412k——2
31 March 2025−£47k——£413k——2
Current ratio0.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£564Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-48,180 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 432 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £47k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RENAM ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.