Active11859182Private limited companyLoughborough

MANDARIN RESOURCE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANDARIN RESOURCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11859182) incorporated on 4 March 2019, registered in Loughborough. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £49k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 30% on the prior period (£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,023 comparable companies in Leicester (median £5,902, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 73120
Media representation services
SIC 74300
Translation and interpretation activities
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£49k
+30%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£49k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£49k——£3,346——1
31 March 2024£38k——£9,420——1
Current ratio24.71Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £48,898 at 2025-03-31
  • Net assets growing+30.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 24.71
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2019-03-04 (8 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Moja Hsuan-Yi Reader
    Individual · since 4 March 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Junyi Xiao
    Individual · since 4 March 2019 · ceased 19 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £49k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MANDARIN RESOURCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.