Active11865873Private limited companyLondon

TENACITYHUB LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TENACITYHUB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11865873) incorporated on 7 March 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£133 and cash of £79, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£133
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£79
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£133
Cash at bank
£79
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£133£79————1
31 March 2024−£133£79————1
Cash per employee£79Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-133 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 March 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £133 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £133 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TENACITYHUB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.