Active11866402Private limited companyLondon

PADDYSCALE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PADDYSCALE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11866402) incorporated on 7 March 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is book publishing (SIC 58110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £105k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £17k and profit for the year £6,934. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£109k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,991 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £8,568).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58110
Book publishing
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£105k
−4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£17k
+25%vs Mar 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£105k
Turnover
£17k
Profit for the year
£6,934
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£105k——£5,628£17k£6,9341
31 March 2024£109k——£5,534£14k−£6,864—
Current ratio0.21Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin40.7%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £104,830 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.21
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Chun Sing Hau
    Individual · since 7 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £105k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £109k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (book publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PADDYSCALE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.