Active11868497Private limited companyBristol

CHAPEL BATH ENGINEERING LTD

Significant control: Chapel Bath Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chapel Bath Engineering Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHAPEL BATH ENGINEERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11868497) incorporated on 8 March 2019, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £554k and cash of £55k, with 12 employees on average. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£483k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,732 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,500, upper quartile £96k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Chapel Bath Limited
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 1 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael James Weaver
    Individual · since 8 March 2019 · ceased 1 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Lawrence Slade
    Individual · since 1 August 2021 · ceased 1 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£554k
+15%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£55k
−86%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
+20%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£554k
Cash at bank
£55k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£554k£55k£627k———12
31 March 2024£483k£384k£206k———10
Cash per employee£4,590Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £553,977 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £55,086
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £554k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £483k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHAPEL BATH ENGINEERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.