Active11871864Private limited companyDarwen

TAYLOR PROCTER LTD

Significant control: Gary Taylor (25–50%), Bethany Taylor (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Taylor Procter Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of professional membership organisations (SIC 94120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TAYLOR PROCTER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11871864) incorporated on 9 March 2019, registered in Darwen. Its registered activity is activities of professional membership organisations (SIC 94120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £22k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 68% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,832 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,612, upper quartile £63k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Gary Taylor
    Individual · since 28 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Bethany Taylor
    Individual · since 1 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Gary Taylor
    Individual · since 9 March 2019 · ceased 24 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Alastair William Procter
    Individual · since 9 March 2019 · ceased 1 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94120
Activities of professional membership organisations
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£22k
+68%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£22k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£22k——£18k——3
31 August 2024£13k——£17k——3
Current ratio2.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £22,399 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+68.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.27
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 220 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (activities of professional membership organisations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TAYLOR PROCTER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.