Active11875429Private limited companyHornchurch

FREEMAN P LIMITED

Significant control: Robbie Freeman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Freeman P Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FREEMAN P LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11875429) incorporated on 11 March 2019, registered in Hornchurch. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £73k and cash of £30k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£68k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,110 comparable companies in Greater London (median £190, upper quartile £9,156).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Robbie Freeman
    Individual · since 1 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Philip John Freeman
    Individual · since 11 March 2019 · ceased 1 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£73k
+7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£30k
+10%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£73k
Cash at bank
£30k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£73k£30k£109k———1
31 March 2024£68k£27k£123k———1
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £72,884 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £68k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FREEMAN P LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.