Active11876023Private limited companyNewark

HUDDART DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Owned by Christopher Huddart (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUDDART DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11876023) incorporated on 12 March 2019, registered in Newark. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 492 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1,000, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£100——————
31 March 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Huddart
    Individual · since 12 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUDDART DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.