Active11882813Private limited companyDroitwich

PLUS AUTOMATION LTD

Owned by Mark Weymouth (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLUS AUTOMATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11882813) incorporated on 14 March 2019, registered in Droitwich. Its registered activity is wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (SIC 46520). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £376k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 31% on the prior period (£286k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 334 comparable companies in Other (median £17k, upper quartile £252k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£376k
+31%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£376k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£376k——£139k——3
31 March 2024£286k——£227k——3
Current ratio2.94Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £375,929 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+31.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.94
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Weymouth
    Individual · since 14 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £376k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £286k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLUS AUTOMATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.