Active11887794Private limited companyLondon

AQUILA CAFE LTD

Significant control: Cagdas Eric (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aquila Cafe Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aquila Cafe Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AQUILA CAFE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11887794) incorporated on 18 March 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £36k and cash of £50k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,093 comparable companies in London (median £495, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Cagdas Eric
    Individual · since 1 February 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Caglar Eric
    Individual · since 18 March 2019 · ceased 1 February 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£36k
+10%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£50k
−12%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
−50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£36k
Cash at bank
£50k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£36k£50k£12k£18k——5
31 March 2024£33k£57k£12k£27k——10
Current ratio3.53Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,958Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £36,029 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.53
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AQUILA CAFE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.