Active11889909Private limited companyLondon

RICHTEAM LTD.

Significant control: Abraham Gulbert Mbemba (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Richteam Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RICHTEAM LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 11889909) incorporated on 19 March 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£9,990 and cash of £2, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 199% on the prior period (−£3,338).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,937 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £9,524).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Abraham Gulbert Mbemba
    Individual · since 19 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Zachee Robert Mbemba
    Individual · since 29 September 2019 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
2 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£9,990
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2
−95%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£9,990
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£9,990£2—£10k——0
31 March 2024−£3,338£42—£3,051——0
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,990 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-199.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,990 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,338 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RICHTEAM LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.