In Administration11894523Private limited companyLeigh-On-Sea

LANDMARK FACADES LTD

Significant control: Ardmore Construction Group Ltd (75–100%)

In administrationAn administrator is managing the company's affairs, business and property. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Landmark Facades Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LANDMARK FACADES LTD is a in administration private limited company (company number 11894523) incorporated on 20 March 2019, registered in Leigh-On-Sea. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £876k and cash of £208k, with 47 employees on average. Net assets rose 299% on the prior period (£220k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 845 comparable companies in Essex (median £7,006, upper quartile £51k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ardmore Construction Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 20 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026115 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 162 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£876k
+299%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£208k
+1961%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
47
+21%vs Sept 2023
Net assets
£876k
Cash at bank
£208k
Average employees
47
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£876k£208k£3.50m£2.54m——47
30 September 2023£220k£10k£2.64m£2.23m——39
Current ratio1.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,434Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £876,031 at 30 September 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+298.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £208,388
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 March 2019
  • Register status is not ActiveIn Administration

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 162 days
  2. Next accounts due115 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £876k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £220k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LANDMARK FACADES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.