Active11898646Private limited companyMarket Rasen

WISMAR PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD.

Significant control: Lee Paul Hewis (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wismar Property Developers Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WISMAR PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 11898646) incorporated on 22 March 2019, registered in Market Rasen. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,452, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 46% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Lee Paul Hewis
    Individual · since 22 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Norman Charles Hewis
    Individual · since 22 March 2019 · ceased 31 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Terrence Lee Simister
    Individual · since 22 March 2019 · ceased 1 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,452
−46%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£5,452
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,452——£4,366——1
31 March 2024£10k——£19k———
Current ratio2.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,452 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-46.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.26
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,452 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WISMAR PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.