Active11900873Private limited companyChatham

STRATEGY AND PROJECTS CONSULTANTS LTD

Significant control: Ekpiwhre Onome Ejiroghene (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Strategy And Projects Consultants Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Strategy And Projects Consultants Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STRATEGY AND PROJECTS CONSULTANTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11900873) incorporated on 23 March 2019, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,900, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 411 comparable companies in Kent (median £8,523, upper quartile £74k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ekpiwhre Onome Ejiroghene
    Individual · since 23 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
SIC 59120
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,900
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,900——£3,650——4
Current ratio5.62Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,900 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.62
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,900 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STRATEGY AND PROJECTS CONSULTANTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.