Active11905703Private limited companyIlford

READY 2 BUY LTD

Significant control: Mohammed Arif Mistry (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ready 2 Buy Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ready 2 Buy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks (SIC 46341). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

READY 2 BUY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11905703) incorporated on 26 March 2019, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks (SIC 46341). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,901, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£4,901).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 180 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,569, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Mohammed Arif Mistry
    Individual · since 5 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Shamshad Raza
    Individual · since 26 March 2019 · ceased 1 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mohammed Arif Mistry
    Individual · since 2 March 2022 · ceased 16 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Zohaib Sheikh
    Individual · since 17 July 2024 · ceased 5 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46341
Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks
SIC 95120
Repair of communication equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,901
+20%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£5,901
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,901——£0——0
31 March 2024£4,901——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,901 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+20.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,901 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,901 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for READY 2 BUY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.