Active11907932Private limited companyLaindon

ELCEE'S DRINKS LTD

Significant control: Larry Coker (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Elcee'S Drinks Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Event catering activities (SIC 56210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELCEE'S DRINKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11907932) incorporated on 27 March 2019, registered in Laindon. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£1,416, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 281 comparable companies in Essex (median £100, upper quartile £8,795).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Larry Coker
    Individual · since 27 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£1,416
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£1,416
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£1,416—————0
31 March 2025−£1,416—————0
31 March 2024−£1,416—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,416 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,416 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,416 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,416 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELCEE'S DRINKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.