Active11910481Private limited companyAddlestone

WALSONS FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD

Owned by Arjun Wallia (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WALSONS FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11910481) incorporated on 28 March 2019, registered in Addlestone. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £0. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 7,986 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£0
vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1£0—————
1 April 2025£1£0—————
31 March 2025£1£0—————
1 April 2024£1£0—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 March 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Arjun Wallia
    Individual · since 28 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  6. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WALSONS FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.