Active11918347Private limited companyNewbury

AUTOMATE APP LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew Richard Watson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Automate App Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Automate App Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other passenger land transport (SIC 49390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUTOMATE APP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11918347) incorporated on 1 April 2019, registered in Newbury. Its registered activity is other passenger land transport (SIC 49390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£494k and cash of £85k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (−£528k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 120 comparable companies in Reading (median £1,415, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Andrew Richard Watson
    Individual · since 4 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jeremy Hyman
    Individual · since 1 April 2019 · ceased 4 June 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
15 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49390
Other passenger land transport
SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£494k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£85k
+23%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£494k
Cash at bank
£85k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£494k£85k—£90k——4
31 March 2024−£528k£69k—£34k——4
Current ratio1.69Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-494,244 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.69
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £84,518
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £494k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £528k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other passenger land transport), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUTOMATE APP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.