Active11924340Private limited companyLeicester

PERFECTIONIST TILING LIMITED

Significant control: Derrick Christopher Blake (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Perfectionist Tiling Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Perfectionist Tiling Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PERFECTIONIST TILING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11924340) incorporated on 3 April 2019, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 29% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 561 comparable companies in Leicester (median £2,635, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Derrick Christopher Blake
    Individual · since 10 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • J'Nai Blake
    Individual · since 3 April 2019 · ceased 5 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 April 2019 · ceased 21 April 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 94 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£13k
+29%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£13k——£8,041——1
30 April 2024£10k——£7,041——1
Current ratio3.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,363 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+28.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.11
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 94 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PERFECTIONIST TILING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.