Active11930695Private limited companyLeeds

SAUL STUDIO LTD

Significant control: Joseph Barritt (25–50%), Daniel Saul Pilgrim (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Saul Studio Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAUL STUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11930695) incorporated on 8 April 2019, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £58k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 34% on the prior period (£89k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 662 comparable companies in Leeds (median £3,171, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Joseph Barritt
    Individual · since 8 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Daniel Saul Pilgrim
    Individual · since 8 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£58k
−34%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£58k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£58k—————2
30 April 2025£89k—————2
30 April 2024£103k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £58,239 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-34.5% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £89k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £103k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAUL STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.