Active11933915Private limited companyLuton

EAGLE HOTEL LTD

Owned by Skender Duka (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EAGLE HOTEL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11933915) incorporated on 9 April 2019, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £39k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 65% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 11,282 comparable companies in the UK (median £2, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£39k
+65%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−25%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£39k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£39k——£118k——3
31 October 2024£23k——£73k——4
Current ratio0.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £38,569 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+65.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.08
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Skender Duka
    Individual · since 9 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EAGLE HOTEL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.