Active11934555Private limited companyLondon

UNIQUE PIECES LIMITED

Significant control: Yacob Schwartz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Unique Pieces Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Unique Pieces Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNIQUE PIECES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11934555) incorporated on 9 April 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£72k and cash of £21k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (−£74k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,571 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Yacob Schwartz
    Individual · since 16 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Bryan Thornton
    Individual · since 9 April 2019 · ceased 7 June 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Cfs Secretaries Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 9 April 2019 · ceased 7 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 June 2019 · ceased 27 January 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 339 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£72k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
−84%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£72k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£72k£21k£435k£731k——0
31 December 2024−£74k£131k£488k£889k——0
31 December 2023−£75k£67k£623k£1.02m——1
Current ratio0.9Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-72,060 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.9
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 339 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £72k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £74k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £75k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNIQUE PIECES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.