Active - Proposal to Strike off11941760Private limited companyLondon

DAVIRENE QUALITY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Ruth Ijomah (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Davirene Quality Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Davirene Quality Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAVIRENE QUALITY SERVICES LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11941760) incorporated on 12 April 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,026, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 62% on the prior period (£1,252).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 387 comparable companies in Greater London (median £200, upper quartile £5,462).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Ruth Ijomah
    Individual · since 12 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 84120
Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2,026
+62%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2,026
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2,026——£866——1
30 April 2024£1,252——£1,736——1
Current ratio27.3Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,026 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+61.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 27.3
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 April 2019
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,026 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,252 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAVIRENE QUALITY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.