Active - Proposal to Strike off11946299Private limited companyWallington

ERAH SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Wasim Rizwan Habib (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Erah Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Event catering activities (SIC 56210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ERAH SERVICES LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11946299) incorporated on 15 April 2019, registered in Wallington. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,352 comparable companies in Greater London (median £200, upper quartile £7,750).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Wasim Rizwan Habib
    Individual · since 30 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Farhana Jabeen
    Individual · since 15 April 2019 · ceased 30 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
−100%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1——£103——0
30 April 2024£10k——£103——1
Current ratio141.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-100.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 141.25
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 April 2019
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ERAH SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.