Active11949415Private limited companyWalsall

HDIXON LTD

Owned by Hassam Dixon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HDIXON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11949415) incorporated on 16 April 2019, registered in Walsall. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £526, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (£585).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 959 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £3,266, upper quartile £78k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
30 April 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 49390
Other passenger land transport
SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£526
−10%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£526
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£526——£300——1
30 April 2024£585——£250——1
Current ratio40.72Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £526 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 40.72
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hassam Dixon
    Individual · since 16 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £526 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £585 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HDIXON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.