Active11951361Private limited companyWolverthampton

BROOKLANDS SUITE LTD

Significant control: Jaspreet Singh Brreach (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Brooklands Suite Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres (SIC 68202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BROOKLANDS SUITE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11951361) incorporated on 17 April 2019, registered in Wolverthampton. Its registered activity is letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres (SIC 68202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,409, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 690% on the prior period (£305).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 380 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jaspreet Singh Brreach
    Individual · since 17 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68202
Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2,409
+690%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2,409
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2,409——£168k——2
30 April 2024£305——£170k——1
Current ratio0.61Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,409 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+689.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.61
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,409 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £305 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BROOKLANDS SUITE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.