Active11963414Private limited companyReading

CREATE CM LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATE CM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11963414) incorporated on 25 April 2019, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1.36m and cash of £2.66m, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 121% on the prior period (£616k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 422 comparable companies in Reading (median £4,226, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1.36m
+121%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£2.66m
+34%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1.36m
Cash at bank
£2.66m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1.36m£2.66m£1.23m———2
30 April 2024£616k£1.99m£2.59m———2
Cash per employee£1.33mCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,362,040 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+121.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,655,182
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Rajinder Bhogal
    Individual · since 25 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.36m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £616k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATE CM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.